在留資格認定証明書

(Certificate of Eligibility)


 

在留資格認定証明書とは、法務大臣が日本に入国しようとする外国人に対して、あらかじめ次の内容を証明した文書です。 

Certificate of Eligibility is a document
certified by the Minister of Justice as follows in advance for foreigners trying to enter Japan.


1.日本で行う活動が入国管理法で定められた27種類の在留資格のいずれかに該当すること

2.活動が虚偽ではないこと

1.Activities conducted in Japan fall under
any of the 27 types of status of residence stipulated by the Immigration Control Act.

2.Activity is not false.


長期滞在を目的として日本に入国を希望する場合、在留資格認定証明書を取得し、在外公館(日本大使館・領事館等)で査証(VISA)申請を行います。当事務所は申請代理人となり、在留資格認定証明書交付申請手続きを行います。

If you wish to enter Japan for long-term stay, obtain a Certificate of Eligibility and apply for a visa at a Japanese Embassy or Consulate office. Our office will be an application agent and we will file a procedure to apply for a Certificate of
Eligibility.


入国を希望する外国人の方が、査証(VISA)申請のときに在留資格認定証明書を提示すれば、短期間で査証が発給されるようになります。なぜなら、あらかじめ日本で審査した結果、法務大臣により適合性をすでに認定されていることが証明できるからです。

Foreigners who wish to enter the country will be issued a visa in a short time if they
present a certificate of eligibility for residence when applying for a visa.
Because, as a result of preliminary examination in Japan, it is possible to
prove that compliance has already been certified by the Minister of Justice.


日本に上陸する外国人の方は、空港などで上陸審査を受けます。その際の上陸許可基準は次のようなものです。

Foreigners who land in Japan will be subject to landing screening at the airport etc. The landing permission standards at that time are as follows.


1.やビザ(査証)が有効であること

2.日本で行おうとする活動が虚偽のものでなく、かつ在留資格に該当すること。また、在留資格により上陸許可基準がある場合にはこの基準を満たしていること

3.在留期間が法務省令の規定に適合していること

4.上陸拒否事由に該していないこと

1. Passport or visa must be valid

2. The activities to be conducted in Japan
are not false and fall under the status of residence. In addition, if there is
a landing permission criteria according to the status of residence, it meets
this standard

3. The period of stay shall comply with the
provisions of the applicable Ordinance of the Ministry of Justice

4. Not falling under the grounds for
refusal of landing


在留資格認定証明書があれば、上記2と3について証明することができますから、上陸審査の際に大変スムーズに手続きを終えることができます。

If you have a Certificate of Eligibility,
you can prove the above 2 and 3, so you can finish the procedure very smoothly
at the time of landing appraisal.



在留資格認定証明書を取得するには、本人が入国管理局に出向く必要があります。しかし当事務所が申請を代行させて頂く場合、本人は出向く必要がありません。更に、適切な在留資格を選択し、在留資格立証資料の作成も行います。在留資格認定証明書交付までの一切をお引き受けしますので、ご安心ください。

In order to obtain a Certificate of Eligibility, the principal must visit the Immigration Bureau. However, when our office  acts on behalf of the application, the person himself does not need to go. In addition, we will select the appropriate status of residence and also prepare materials for document of status of residence. We will take everything up to the issuance of a Certificate of Eligibility, so please do not worry.


在留資格認定証明書の取得代行は、行政書士齊藤学法務事務所にご依頼ください。

Please ask the Administrative Procedure Office of Gaku Saito for the acquisition agency of the Certificate of Eligibility.


Phone:047-401-5187

Mail:info@gaku-office.com

Contact us page ⇒ click!




在留資格(ビザ)の変更・期間の更新

(Change of visa status / Renewal of visa period)


☆在留資格の変更☆

Change of visa status


例えば「留学」目的で在留している方が就職するような場合に、在留目的が変更となりますから、在留資格の変更が必要となります。

For example, when residents staying for the purpose of "study abroad" get a job, the purpose of residence will be changed, so it is necessary to change the status of residence.


在留資格変更の申請をした場合、在留期間満了の日から最長で2ヶ月の間、引き続き現在有する在留資格をもって在留することができます。

If you apply for change of status of residence, you can continue staying with the current status of residence for up to two months from the date of the period of stay.


しかし万が一に備えて在留資格変更の申請は、時間に余裕を持って行うことをお勧めします。

However, just in case  the application for change of status of residence must be done with plenty of time.


 永住許可への変更を申請する場合は、審査に半年程度かかるのが普通です。そのために、申請中に在留期間満了後2ヶ月という期限が到来してしまう可能性があります。そうなると不法残留となり、退去強制事由に該当してしまうのです。

このような事態を避けるためにも、「永住者」の在留資格に変更する際には、事前または永住許可申請と同時に現在の在留期間の更新手続きをしておきましょう。

It usually takes about half a year to
review in applying for change to permission to permanent residence. Therefore, during application, the deadline of 2 months after the expiration of the period of stay may pass. At that time it becomes an illegal stay and falls under the reason for forced deportation. In order to avoid such a situation, when
changing to the status of residence of "permanent resident" it is recommended to update the current period of stay.



☆在留期間の変更☆

Renewal of visa period


在留期間の更新の申請は、在留期限の前に行う必要があります。通常、現在と同じ在留期間で更新をすることとなりますが、現在よりも長い期間を申し出ることもできます。但し、認められるとは限りません。

Application for renewal of period of stay must be done before the period of stay. Usually, it will be renewed with the same period of stay as present, but you can offer a longer period than it is now. However, it is not necessarily acceptable.



在留資格の変更や在留期間の変更の申請代行は、行政書士齊藤学法務事務所にご依頼ください。

Please ask the Administrative Procedure Office of Gaku Saito  to apply for change of status of residence and change of period of stay.


Phone:047-401-5187

Mail:info@gaku-office.com

Contact us page ⇒  click